Seminole I.S.D.
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:25 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
HS Boys Golf
HS FFA Mesa District Officer Elections Tahoka
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
8:30a
HS IOWA Testing
4:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
6:00p
HS Band Spring Concert
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
7:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Special Meeting
30
HS Boys Golf
8:00a
EL STAAR 4th & 5th Math
8:00a
HS Algebra I EOC
8:00a
JH 6-8 STAAR Math
8:00a
PR STAAR Math Grade 3
8:00a
SSC STAAR Algebra I EOC
6:00p
HS Band Banquet
1
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
8:30a
EL Swim Day
9:30a
HS Title III Meeting
12:00p
SHAC Meeting #3
4:00p
Safety Meeting
2
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
8:30a
EL Swim Day
9:00a
HS Senior Class Grad Meeting
6:00p
HS Choire Banquet
6:00p
HS Softball Area Championship El Paso Riverside vs West Plains
6:30p
JH Band Spring Concert
6:30p
JH Band Spring Concert
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Randall vs Ft. Stockton
3
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
10:00a
HS Softball Area Championship El Paso Riverside vs West Plains
12:00p
HS Sr. Lock-In Set-Up
1:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Randall vs Ft. Stockton
2:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District Championship
5:00p
HS Softball Area Championship Dumas vs El Paso Bowie
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Littlefield vs Crane
4
8:00a
HS Saturday School
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Randall vs Ft. Stockton
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity i-District - Littlefield vs Crane B
12:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District Championship
12:00p
HS Softball Area Championship Dumas vs El Paso Bowie
8:00p
HS Junior/Senior Prom
5
HS Band Spring Trip
6
HS Band Spring Trip
HS Golf Girls
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
8:30a
EL Swim Day
4:30p
EL Art Fair/ Summer Rec Fair
5:00p
Night of Fine Arts
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
7
HS Band Spring Trip
HS Golf Girls
8:30a
EL Swim Day
6:00p
JH Night at the Museum
8
8:00a
HS Spring CTE Advisory Mtg
8:00a
HS Teacher Appreciation
2:00p
JH Athletic Physicals
9
7:30a
HS Senior Breakfast
9:00a
HS Senior Walk
12:00p
HS Decorate for Staff Breakfast
6:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Area Championship
6:30p
SISD Employee Appreciation Banquet
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Area - Randall vs El Paso Irvin
10
Staff Development Day - Student Holiday
HS Tennis
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity Area - Randall vs El Paso Irvin
12:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Area Championship
6:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Area - Canyon High vs Clint
8:00p
JH 8th Grade Celebration
11
HS Tennis
8:00a
HS Saturday School
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity Area - Canyon High vs Clint
12
13
HS FFA Area 2 Convention
HS OAP State Meet
8:00a
6th Grade Class Trip
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
9:00a
Pre K Picnic
7:00p
HS Choir Spring Show
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
7:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Meeting
14
HS FFA Area 2 Convention
HS OAP State Meet
8:00a
7th Grade Class Trip
8:30a
EL Play Day
2:00p
HS Senior Review
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club All Sports Banquet
15
HS FFA Area 2 Convention
HS OAP State Meet
HS Speech UIL State! @ Austin
9:00a
1st grade playday
9:00a
KG Picnic
12:00p
DEIC Meeting #3
12:30p
JH 6th Grade Awards Assembly
1:45p
JH 7th Grade Awards Assembly
3:00p
JH 8th Grade Awards Assembly
16
HS Speech UIL State! @ Austin
8:00a
8th Grade Class Trip
8:00a
HS Life Skills Art Day
2:00p
HS Awards Assembly
4:00p
HS JH Choir Spring Show
6:00p
HS SKILLS USA Banquet
7:00p
Adult Education~ End of Year Program
17
8:00a
PR Play Day
9:00a
1st grade picnic
9:00a
KG Playday
3:00p
By Grace Ministry Concert Sponsored by the Mennonite Evangelical Church.
4:00p
HS Ironman Volleyball
6:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Regional Quarter Final Championship
18
8:00a
HS Saturday School
3:00p
By Grace Ministry Concert Sponsored by the Mennonite Evangelical Church
4:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Regional Quarter Final Championship
4:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Regional Quarter Final Championship
19
3:00p
By Grace Ministry Concert Sponsored by the Mennonite Evangelical Church
20
8:00a
Elementary~Awards
10:00a
Success Center Rehearsal/Setup
1:00p
HS FFA Banquet (Decorate)
6:00p
Success Center Graduation
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
21
8:00a
Elementary~Movie Day
6:00p
HS FFA Banquet
22
8:00a
Elementary~Movie Day
8:00a
SPED~Art Walk
9:30a
PR 2nd Grade Awards
5:00p
HS NHS Senior Induction
23
9:30a
3rd Grade Awards
11:00a
HS Staff and Faculty Luncheon
1:00p
HS End of Year Faculty Meeting
7:30p
HS Baseball Varsity Regional Semi-Final Championship
24
Early Release
End of the sixth six weeks
8:30a
Kindergarten Graduation
8:00p
HS Graduation
25
4:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Regional Semi-Final Championship
26
HS Choir UIL State Solo & Ensemble Contest
27
HS Choir UIL State Solo & Ensemble Contest
28
HS Choir UIL State Solo & Ensemble Contest
9:00a
Maiden Basketball Camp
10:00a
Combined Leaders Meeting
1:00p
Swimming Lessons
1:00p
Swimming Pool Open Information
1:00p
Swimming Pool Open Information
5:00p
Softball Camp
29
THRIVE Mini Conference
9:00a
Maiden Basketball Camp
1:00p
Swimming Lessons
1:00p
Swimming Pool Open Information
5:00p
Softball Camp
30
THRIVE Mini Conference
9:00a
Maiden Basketball Camp
1:00p
Swimming Lessons
1:00p
Swimming Pool Open Information
5:00p
Softball Camp
31
1:00p
Swimming Lessons
1:00p
Swimming Pool Open Information
4:00p
HS The Heritage Homestead Country Fair
1
1:00p
Swimming Lessons
1:00p
Swimming Pool Open Information