Seminole I.S.D.
Last updated:
5/20/2024 3:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Bad weather day
1:00p
HS Baseball JV Gold
1:00p
HS Softball Varsity
3:00p
HS Softball JV Gold
3:30p
HS Baseball Varsity
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Black
5:30p
HS Junior Class Parent Meeting
2
HS Track
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
8:30a
ALG I Rocking Review
1:00p
4th Math Rocking Review
5:30p
JH Incoming 6 Grade Pre-registration/Informational Meeting
3
HS FFA Area Officer Test
8:00a
HS District Academic UIL
8:30a
5th Math Rocking Review
4
HS Tennis
HS Track
8:30a
ALG I Rocking Review
9:00a
HS District HS Graduation Meeting
5
End of the fifth six weeks
HS FFA San Angelo State CDE Contest
HS Tennis
3:30p
Welcome to Wonka Pageant
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV Gold
6
HS FFA Texas Tech Invitational CDE Contest
HS Tennis
JH Tennis
8:00a
Welcome to Wonka Pageant
12:00p
HS Baseball JV Black
3:30p
JH Golf Boys
3:30p
JH Golf Girls
7
8
Start of the sixth six weeks
HS 5A OAP area Contest (Hosting)
HS FFA San Angelo University Area Vet Tech Judging
8:00a
JH Spring Book Fair
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Black
6:00p
HS Senior Lock-In Parent Meeting
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
7:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Meeting
9
HS 5A OAP area Contest (Hosting)
HS UIL Concert & Sightreading Contest
8:00a
JH Spring Book Fair
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
5:30p
Living Wax Museum
7:00p
HS Softball JV Gold
10
HS 3A OAP Area Contest (Hosting)
HS FFA Tarleton State University Area CDE Contest
8:00a
JH Spring Book Fair
11
HS 3A OAP Area Contest (Hosting)
HS Track
HS UIL Speech District @ Monahans
8:00a
JH Choir 6th Grade Music Festival
8:00a
JH Spring Book Fair
5:30p
EL Living Wax Museum
12
HS 4A OAP Area Contest
HS FFA South Plains College Livestock Contest
HS FFA Texas Tech AREA CDE Contest
HS Tennis
8:00a
JH Choir 8th Grade Appreciation Day
8:00a
JH Spring Book Fair
11:30a
Mentor Teacher Training
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV Gold
13
HS 4A OAP Area Contest
HS FFA Texas Tech AREA CDE Contest
9:00a
JH Golf Boys
9:00a
JH Golf Girls
12:00p
HS Baseball JV Black
14
15
HS Boys Golf
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
16
HS Boys Golf
8:00a
EL STAAR 4th & 5th RLA
8:00a
HS English I EOC
8:00a
JH 6-8 STAAR Reading
8:00a
PR STAAR Reading Grade 3
8:00a
SSC STAAR English I EOC
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV Gold
17
HS Golf Girls
8:00a
HS English II EOC
8:00a
SSC STAAR English II EOC
4:30p
JH Abernathy Band Festival
18
4th Year Teacher Academy
HS FFA Area Scholarship Interview
HS Golf Girls
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
9:00a
HS PRC Group
5:00p
JH Abernathy Band Festival
19
HS Tennis
HS Track
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
20
HS FFA Texas Tech state Contest
HS Tennis
HS Track
9:00a
JH Golf Boys
9:00a
JH Golf Girls
5:30p
HS Softball Seeding Game Andrews vs Monahans
21
22
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
9:00a
Instructional Coaches Meeting
6:15p
HS Junior Class Parent and Student Meeting
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
23
HS 4AOAP Region Contest
8:00a
EL STAAR 5th Science
8:00a
HS Biology EOC
8:00a
JH 8 STAAR Science
8:00a
SSC STAAR Biology EOC
3:00p
Heart Fundraiser Reward Party
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
24
HS 4AOAP Region Contest
TBD
HS Tennis
TBD
HS Tennis
8:00a
HS U.S. History EOC
8:00a
JH 8 STAAR Social Studies
8:00a
SSC STAAR U.S. History EOC
25
HS FFA Tarleton State University State CDE Contest
JH Choir Greater Southwest Festival (7th & 8th)
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
1:30p
HS Softball Bi-District Championship Ft. Stockton vs West Plains
2:00p
HS Baseball JV Black
6:00p
HS Softball Bi-District Championship Stanton vs Muleshoe
26
HS FFA Sam Houston State University CDE Contest
HS Speech UIL Region!
TBD
HS Tennis
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
12:00p
HS Baseball JV Black
4:00p
HS Softball Bi-District Championship Ft. Stockton vs West Plains
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
6:00p
HS Softball Bi-District Championship Lamesa vs Kermit
27
HS FFA Texas A&M College Station State CDE Contest
HS Speech UIL Region!
9:00a
JH Golf Boys
9:00a
JH Golf Girls
9:30a
HS Baseball JV Black
12:00p
HS Softball Bi-District Championship Stanton vs Muleshoe
3:00p
HS Softball Varsity
4:00p
HS Softball Bi-District Championship Ft. Stockton vs West Plains
28
29
HS Boys Golf
HS FFA Mesa District Officer Elections Tahoka
8:00a
Teacher Candidate Meeting
8:30a
HS IOWA Testing
4:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
6:00p
HS Band Spring Concert
7:00p
HS FCA Meeting
7:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Special Meeting
30
HS Boys Golf
8:00a
EL STAAR 4th & 5th Math
8:00a
HS Algebra I EOC
8:00a
JH 6-8 STAAR Math
8:00a
PR STAAR Math Grade 3
8:00a
SSC STAAR Algebra I EOC
6:00p
HS Band Banquet
1
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
8:30a
EL Swim Day
9:30a
HS Title III Meeting
12:00p
SHAC Meeting #3
4:00p
Safety Meeting
2
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
8:30a
EL Swim Day
9:00a
HS Senior Class Grad Meeting
6:00p
HS Choire Banquet
6:00p
HS Softball Area Championship El Paso Riverside vs West Plains
6:30p
JH Band Spring Concert
6:30p
JH Band Spring Concert
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Randall vs Ft. Stockton
3
8:00a
HS EOC Make Ups
10:00a
HS Softball Area Championship El Paso Riverside vs West Plains
12:00p
HS Sr. Lock-In Set-Up
1:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Randall vs Ft. Stockton
2:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District Championship
5:00p
HS Softball Area Championship Dumas vs El Paso Bowie
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Littlefield vs Crane
4
8:00a
HS Saturday School
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District - Randall vs Ft. Stockton
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity i-District - Littlefield vs Crane B
12:00p
HS Baseball Varsity Bi-District Championship
12:00p
HS Softball Area Championship Dumas vs El Paso Bowie
8:00p
HS Junior/Senior Prom